8-Port ePoE Switch

Varekode: LR2110-8ET-120

> Supports long distance PoE transmission up to 800m with ePoE technology of Dahua
> Layer-two ePoE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standard 
> Industrial wide temperature design
> Port indicator light is to display the status of current transmission mode for the port, which includes IEEE, E100 and E10 

På lager
kr 3 950,00
Dahua

Produktbeskrivelse

Detaljer

Technical Specification

Model

DH-LR2110-8ET-120

Ethernet Port

1*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

8*10/100 Base-T(PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1,5≤60W, Port2,3,4,6,7,8≤30W, Total≤120W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

8.8Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.17Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

2.75Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V power adapter

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

﹣30°C~65°C

Weight

0.59kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×42mm

Transmission Performance:

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

33

E100

300

100

19

19

E100

400

10

17

17

E10

500

10

13

13

E10

800

10

7

7

E10

ePoE switch power supply voltage 48V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

47

E100

300

100

25.5

32

E100

400

10

23

26

E10

500

10

20

20

E10

800

10

13

13

E10

ePoE switch power supply voltage 53V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Accessories

SFP Module

Description

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

EoC (Ethernet over Coax)

Description

LR1002

1*10/100 Mbps Base-TX + 1*BNC

RG59 coaxial cable:

400m/100Mbps, 1000m/10Mbps

LED Indicator

Working Mode

LED Indicator

IEEE mode

Normally on

E100

On for 3 seconds, off for 1 second

E10

On for 1 second, off for 1 second

Tilleggsinformasjon

Tilleggsinformasjon

Varekode LR2110-8ET-120
Utvidet info Nei

Produktomtaler

Skriv din egen omtale

Du omtaler: 8-Port ePoE Switch

Produkttagger

Produkttagger

Bruk mellomrom for å skille tagger. Omgi setninger med apostrof (').